+91-471-2554714, +91-471-2554715 +91-471-2554716 info@kudumbashree.org
29May 2017
DDU-GKY Mobilization
  • Paripally Community Hall

DDU-GKY mobilization of Ithikkara Block on 29.05.2017 at Paripally community hall.

11May 2017
19th Anniversary - Arangu 2017 - Sports
  • Lal Bahadoor Sasthri Stadium

Kudumbashree - 19th Anniversary - Arangu 2017 - Sports 

10May 2017
19th Anniversary - Arangu 2017 - Arts Programme
  • Kollam Jilla Panchayath Hall

Kudumbashree 19th Anniversary - Arangu 2017 - Arts Programme

28April 2017
Mason Training - 3rd Batch - Mobilization
  • Nirmithi Kendra, Pallithottom, Kollam

Mason Training - 3rd Batch - Mobilization

26April 2017
KARMA FEST 2017
  • PEERANGI MAITHANAM, KOLLAM

Offecial innaguration on 28.04.2017 by Nowshad, MLA

15April 2017
DDU-GKY Mobilization
  • Thevalakkara Panchayath Hall

Block level mobilization camp at Thevalakkara Panchayath Hall 2..00 PM. participating PIAs are Avon, Appolo Medi skills & Cafe coffee Day

15April 2017
DDU-GKY Mobilization
  • Thazhava Panchayath Hall

Block level mobilization camp at Thazhava Panchayath Hall 10.00 AM. participating PIAs are Avon, Appolo Medi skills & Cafe coffee Day

11April 2017
DDU-GKY Mobilization
  • Mayyanad Panchayath Hall

Block level mobilization camp at Mayyanad Panchayath Hall 10.30 AM. participating PIAs are Avon, Appolo Medi skills & Cafe coffee Day

24March 2017
MICRO ENTERPRISE – ENTREPRENEURIAL SEMINAR
  • KOLLAM( T.M Vargies Hall) & KOTTARAKKARA (BROTHER Hall)

Program Schedule

 

KOTTARAKKARA – BROTHER HALL ( Punalur Road, Kottarakkara)

TIME

PROGRAM

COORDINATION

9am

Registration

Kudumbashree Staff

10am – 10.15am

Introduction Talk

DMC - KUDUMBASHREE

10.15am – 11.45am

1st Training Section

Mr.James Dominic -  Khadi Board

11.45am – 12pm

Tea break

  •  

12pm – 1.30pm

2nd Training Section

Dr. Hashim - Animal husbandry

1.30pm – 2.15pm

Lunch break

                            -

2.15pm – 3.45pm

3rd Training Section

Mr.Mathew - IRTC

3.45pm – 4.00pm

Tea break

                            -

4.00pm – 4.30pm

Experience Sharing

Successful Entrepreneurs

4.30pm – 5pm

Conclusion Talk

ADMC- KUDUMBASHREE

 

 

KOLLAM- T.M VARGIS HALL ( Near civil station)

TIME

PROGRAM

COORDINATION

9am

Registration

Kudumbashree Staff

10am – 10.15am

Introduction Talk

ADMC - KUDUMBASHREE

10.15am – 11.45am

1st Training Section

Mr.Mathew - IRTC

11.45am – 12pm

Tea break

  •  

12pm – 1.30pm

2nd Training Section

Mr. Ajayan - 

1.30pm – 2.15pm

Lunch break

                            -

2.15pm – 3.45pm

3rd Training Section

Mr.James Dominic -  Khadi Board

3.45pm – 4.00pm

Tea break

                            -

4.00pm – 4.30pm

Experience Sharing

Successful Entrepreneurs

4.30pm – 5pm

Conclusion Talk

DMC- KUDUMBASHREE

 

Back To Top