District No. of ULBs No of existing units in the ULBs No of units to be started No of units started(after 6-10-17) No of hollow bricks made Total income generated by the units till date (Rs)
Thiruvananthapuram 5          
Kollam 5          
Pathanamthitta 4          
Alappuzha 6          
Kottayam 6          
Idukki 2          
Ernakulam 14          
Thrissur 8          
Palakkad 7          
Malappuram 12          
Kozhikode 8          
Wyanad 3          
Kannur 10          
Kasaragod 3          
Total 93          
    ULB Name No of existing units No of units to be started No of persons required Date of Beneficiary identification meeting  No of beneficiaries identified Proposed date of training  No of beneficiaries completed training No of units started (after 6-10-17) Contact person of the unit(with phone no) No of bricks made Total revenue generated  unit till date (Rs)
  Thiruvananthapuram District
    Trivandrum corporation                      
    Neyyattinkara 1                    
    Nedumangad                      
    Attingal                      
    Varkala                      
  Kollam District  
    Kollam Corporation                       
    Paravur                      
    Karunagapally                      
    Punalur                      
    Kottarakkara                      
  Pathanamthitta District  
    Adoor                      
    Pathanamthitta                      
    Tiruvalla                      
    Pandalam                      
  Alappuzha District  
    Alappuzha                      
    Kayamkulam                      
    Cherthala                      
    Mavelikkara                      
    Chengannur                      
    Harippad                      
  Kottayam District  
    Changanacherry                      
    Kottayam                      
    Vaikom                      
    Palai                      
    Ettumanoor                      
    Erattupetta                      
  Idukki District  
    Thodupuzha                      
    Kattappana                      
  Ernakulam District  
    Kochi Corporation                       
    Kothamangalam                      
    Muvattupuzha                      
    Perumbavoor                      
    Maradu                      
    Thripunithura                      
    Thrikkakara                      
    Kalamassery                      
    Eloor                      
    North Paravoor                      
    Aluva                      
    Angamaly                      
    Piravom                      
    Koothattukulam                      
  Thrissur District  
    Thrissur Corporation                       
    Chalakkudy                      
    Irinjalakuda                      
    Kodungallur                      
    Kunnamkulam                      
    Guruvayoor                      
    Chavakkad                      
    Wadakkancheri                      
  Palakkad District  
    Chittur-Tattamangalam                      
    Palakkad                      
    Ottappalam                      
    Shornur                      
    Mannarkkad                      
    Pattambi                      
    Cherpulassery                      
  Malappuaram District  
    Malappuram                      
    Manjeri                      
    Ponnani                      
    Tirur                      
    Perinthalmanna                      
    Kottakkal                      
    Nilambur                      
    Kondotty                      
    Valanchery                      
    Tanur                      
    Parappanangadi                      
    Tirurangadi                      
  Kozhikode District  
    Kozhikode Corporation                       
    Vadakara                      
    Koyilandy                      
    Ramanattukara                      
    Feroke                      
    Payyoli                      
    Koduvally                      
    Mukkam                      
  Wayanad District  
    Kalpetta                      
    Mananthavadi                      
    Sultan Bathery                      
  Kannur District  
    Kannur Corporation                       
    Thalassery                      
    Thaliparamba                      
    Payyannur                      
    Mattannur                      
    Koothuparamba                      
    Anthoor                      
    Iritty                      
    Panoor                      
    Sreekandapuram                      
  Kasaragod District    
    Kanhangad                      
    Kasaragod                      
    Nileshwaram                      
  Total 1                    

Officer responsible for monitoring : Priya Paul,  State Mission Manager - Financial Inclusion & Micro Enterprises, NULM  (Mob : 9495902683)