District No. of ULBs No of units to be started No of Mother kitchens established(after 6-10-17) No of Kiosks started(after 6-10-17) Total income generated by Mother kitchen units till date (Rs) Total income generated in Kiosks (Rs)
Thiruvananthapuram 5 7        
Kollam 5          
Pathanamthitta 4          
Alappuzha 6          
Kottayam 6          
Idukki 2          
Ernakulam 14          
Thrissur 8          
Palakkad 7          
Malappuram 12          
Kozhikode 8          
Wyanad 3          
Kannur 10          
Kasaragod 3 4        
Total 93          
    ULB Name No. of units to be started No. of persons required Date of Beneficiary identification meeting  No. of beneficiaries identified Proposed date of training  No. of beneficiaries completed training No. of mother units started  Contact person of the unit(with phone no) No. of take away counters started Total revenue generated  by the mother unit till date (Rs)
  Thiruvananthapuram District
    Trivandrum corporation                    
    Neyyattinkara 1                  
    Nedumangad                    
    Attingal                    
    Varkala                    
  Kollam District
    Kollam Corporation                     
    Paravur                    
    Karunagapally                    
    Punalur                    
    Kottarakkara                    
  Pathanamthitta District
    Adoor                    
    Pathanamthitta                    
    Tiruvalla                    
    Pandalam                    
  Alappuzha District
    Alappuzha                    
    Kayamkulam                    
    Cherthala                    
    Mavelikkara                    
    Chengannur                    
    Harippad                    
  Kottayam District
    Changanacherry                    
    Kottayam                    
    Vaikom                    
    Palai                    
    Ettumanoor                    
    Erattupetta                    
  Idukki District
    Thodupuzha                    
    Kattappana                    
  Ernakulam District
    Kochi Corporation                     
    Kothamangalam                    
    Muvattupuzha                    
    Perumbavoor                    
    Maradu                    
    Thripunithura                    
    Thrikkakara                    
    Kalamassery                    
    Eloor                    
    North Paravoor                    
    Aluva                    
    Angamaly                    
    Piravom                    
    Koothattukulam                    
  Thrissur District
    Thrissur Corporation                     
    Chalakkudy                    
    Irinjalakuda                    
    Kodungallur                    
    Kunnamkulam                    
    Guruvayoor                    
    Chavakkad                    
    Wadakkancheri                    
  Palakkad District
    Chittur-Tattamangalam                    
    Palakkad                    
    Ottappalam                    
    Shornur                    
    Mannarkkad                    
    Pattambi                    
    Cherpulassery                    
  Malappuaram District
    Malappuram                    
    Manjeri                    
    Ponnani                    
    Tirur                    
    Perinthalmanna                    
    Kottakkal                    
    Nilambur                    
    Kondotty                    
    Valanchery                    
    Tanur                    
    Parappanangadi                    
    Tirurangadi                    
  Kozhikode District
    Kozhikode Corporation                     
    Vadakara                    
    Koyilandy                    
    Ramanattukara                    
    Feroke                    
    Payyoli                    
    Koduvally                    
    Mukkam                    
  Wayanad District
    Kalpetta                    
    Mananthavadi                    
    Sultan Bathery                    
  Kannur District
    Kannur Corporation                     
    Thalassery                    
    Thaliparamba                    
    Payyannur                    
    Mattannur                    
    Koothuparamba                    
    Anthoor                    
    Iritty                    
    Panoor                    
    Sreekandapuram                    
  Kasaragod District  
    Kanhangad                    
    Kasaragod                    
    Nileshwaram                    
  Total 1                  

Officer responsible for monitoring : Priya Paul,  State Mission Manager - Financial Inclusion & Micro Enterprises, NULM  (Mob : 9495902683)